Facts

Year of birth 
1980
Height 
1,89m (6'2'')
Color of hair 
dark-blonde
Color of eyes 
blue-grey
Driving license 
B
Language 
english (1)
Dialect 
berlinerisch (1),
Sächsisch,
Norddeutsch
Residence 
Berlin
Nationality 
German
Sports 
stage fighting,
fitness,
juggle,
martial arts,
sword fighting,
taekwondo,
riding (basics),
basketball,
football
Instruments 
e-guitar,
acoustic guitar,
Piano
Voice 
bariton,
tenor
  • education

    • 2021
      Chubbuck Studio Köln
    • 2001 - 2005
      Universität der Künste Berlin, Diplom Schauspiel
  • awards

    • 2019
      "Best Feature" & „Best foreign language film“ at Manchester Film Festival for "Der letzte Mieter"
    • 2015
      B.Z. Kulturpreis as "Best Ensemble" for "Hinterm Horizont"
    • 2013
      Theater Award "Der Faust" as "Best Production" for "Über Jungs"
    • 2010
      Max-Ophüls-Award as "Best medium length film" for "Rammbock"
    • 2010
      Friedrich-Luft-Award as "Best Production" for "Linie 2 - Der Alptraum"
  • cinema (selection)

    • 2022
      Happy Land | dffb | Director: Julien Mayer
    • 2017
      Der letzte Mieter | Cornelsen Films | Director: Gregor Erler
    • 2014
      Becks letzter Sommer | Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion | Director: Frieder Wittich
    • 2009
      Rammbock | Moneypenny Film, Filmgalerie 451 | Director: Marvin Kren
    • 2008
      Cortex | Motion Eye | Director: Samson Schneidermann
    • 2005
      Lauf der Dinge | Hauptrolle, Intervista Media | Director: Rolf S. Wolkenstein
    • 2005
      Die Geschichte von Anna und Jakob | Hauptrolle, Kurzfilm | Director: Katja Riemann
    • 2004
      1985 - Der letzte Sommer | Hauptrolle, Fernsehkind Medienproduktion | Director: Leon Bensch
    • 2003
      Broadcast Killer | Hauptrolle, Magicland Pictures/ Epix | Director: Ulrich Meczulat
  • television (selection)

    • 2019 - 2022
      Tiere bis unters Dach | durchgehende Nebenrolle, SWR | Polyphon | Director: Laura Thies, Andrea Katzenberger, Dirk Regel, Florian Schnell, Frank Stoye
    • 2020
      Der Staatsanwalt - Spiel mit dem Feuer | ZDF | Odeon Fiction | Director: Erhard Riedlsperger
    • 2020
      Friesland - Bis aufs Blut | ZDF | Warner Bros. Television | Director: Thomas Durchschlag
    • 2019
      Soko Wismar - Abgetaucht | ZDF | CineCentrum Berlin | Director: Oren Schmuckler
    • 2019
      Inga Lindström - Klang der Sehnsucht | Hauptrolle, ZDF | Bavaria Fiction | Director: Stefanie Sycholt
    • 2018
      Der Bergdoktor - Die Andere | ZDF | ndF | Director: Jorgo Papavassiliou
    • 2018
      Die jungen Ärzte - Gratwanderung | ARD | Saxonia Media | Director: Franziska Hörisch
    • 2018
      Dogs of Berlin | durchgehende Nebenrolle, Netflix | Syrreal Entertainment | Director: Christian Alvart
    • 2018
      Acht Tage | durchgehende Nebenrolle, SKY | Neue Super | Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky, Michael Krummenacher
    • 2018
      Lifelines - Aus heiterem Himmel | RTL | Sony Pictures | Director: Heinz Dietz
    • 2017
      Heldt - Eine perfekte Familie | ZDF | Sony Pictures | Director: Heinz Dietz
    • 2017
      Notruf Hafenkante - Die Party | ZDF | Letterbox Filmproduktion | Director: Felix Ahrens
    • 2017
      Schwartz & Schwartz | ZDF | Bavaria Filmproduktion | Director: Rainer Kaufmann
    • 2017
      Nix Festes | ZDFneo | ITV Studio | Director: Christoph Schnee
    • 2015 - 2017
      Alles Klara | durchgehende Rolle, ARD | ndF | Director: Thomas Freundner
    • 2016
      Suspects | RTL | UFA Serial | Director: Conny Dohrn
    • 2016
      Am Ruder | ZDF | carte blanche Film | Director: Stephan Wagner
    • 2016
      Nord bei Nordwest - Der Transport | ARD | Aspekt Telefilm | Director: David Carreras
    • 2015
      In aller Freundschaft - Flächenbrand | ARD | Saxonia Media | Director: David Carreras
    • 2014
      Soko Köln - Falschgeld | ZDF | Network Movie | Director: Daniel Helfer
    • 2014
      Die Pfefferkörner - Bootsklau | NDR | Studio Hamburg | Director: Franziska Hörisch
    • 2014
      Tierärztin Dr. Mertens | durchgehende Rolle, ARD | Saxonia Media | Director: Thomas Nennstiel
    • 2014
      Soko Stuttgart - Schlitzohr | ZDF | Bavaria Filmproduktion | Director: Daniel Helfer
    • 2013
      Soko Leipzig - Zwei Schwestern | 2-Teiler, ZDF | UFA Fiction | Director: Buddy Giovinazzo
    • 2013
      Notruf Hafenkante - Sport ist Mord | ZDF | Studio Hamburg | Director: Dietmar Klein
    • 2012
      Der Fall Jakob Metzler | ZDF | teamworkxX | Director: Stephan Wagner
    • 2010
      Unser Charly | ZDF | Phönix Film | Director: Monika Zinnenberg
    • 2009
      Soko Wismar - Spieglein, Spieglein | ZDF | Cinecentrum Berlin | Director: Hans-Christoph Blumenberg
    • 2009
      In aller Freundschaft - Was zusammen gehört | ARD | Saxonia Media | Director: Hans Werner
    • 2007
      Nichts ist vergessen | WDR | Cinecentrum Berlin | Director: Nils Willbrandt
    • 2007
      Hindernisse des Herzens | ARD | teamWorx | Director: Dietmar Klein
    • 2003
      Polizeiruf 110 - Rosentod | ARD | Saxonia Media | Director: Hans Werner
    • 1998
      Der letzte Zeuge - Der süsse Tod | ZDF | Novafilm | Director: Bernhard Stephan
  • theater (selection)

    • 2017 - 2022
      Falco - Das Musical | Ensemble-Hauptrolle, LANXESS Arena Köln u.a. | Director: Peter Rein / Stefan Warmuth
    • 2018 - 2019
      Walking with Dinosaurs - The Arena Spectacular | Hauptrolle‚ Mercedes-Benz-Arena Berlin u.a. | Director: Scott Faris
    • 2012 - 2016
      Hinterm Horizont | Ensemble-Hauptrolle, Theater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin | Director: Ulrich Waller
    • 2014
      Hebbels Nibelungen – Born This Way | Nibelungenfestspiele Worms | Director: Dieter Wedel
    • 2008 - 2014
      permanent ensemble member at GRIPS Theater Berlin
    • Linie 1 | Hauptrolle | Director: Wolfgang Kolneder
    • Über Jungs | Hauptrolle | Director: Mina Salehpour
    • Eine linke Geschichte | Hauptrolle | Director: Wolfgang Kolneder
    • Linie 2 - Der Alptraum | Director: Rüdiger Wandel
    • 2012
      Das Vermögen des Herrn Süss | Nibelungenfestspiele Worms | Director: Dieter Wedel
    • 2011
      Das Leben des Joseph Süss Oppenheimer | Nibelungenfestspiele Worms | Director: Dieter Wedel
    • 2002 - 2008
      ensemble member at Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
    • Don Karlos | Titelrolle | Director: Roland May
    • Romeo & Julia | Titelrolle | Director: Michael Funke
    • 2002 – 2005
      guest ensemble member at Maxim-Gorki-Theater Berlin
    • peanuts | Director: Bruno Cathomas
    • Europa-Asien | Director: Uwe Gössel
    • Wölfe und Schafe | Director: Volker Hesse
# #