Facts

Year of birth 
1980
Height 
1,80m (5'11'')
Color of hair 
blonde
Color of eyes 
blue/grey
Driving license 
B
Language 
english (1),
french (2)
Dialect 
Berlinerisch
Residence 
Berlin
Nationality 
German
Housing options 
Leipzig,
Hamburg,
Dresden,
karlsruhe,
marburg
Sports 
Riding,
Fencing,
basketball,
sailing
  • award

    • 2012
      awards and nominations for shortfilm "Gefallen":
    • Student Award at Hamptons International Film Festival (New York, USA)
    • Jury Award at New York Stony Brook Film Festival
    • Best Foreign Drama Award at Giff Washington Film Festival
    • Award Best Foreign Film at South Dakota Film Festival
    • German Short Films Selection at Festival de Cannes
    • Nominated for Best Short at Max Ophüls Award
    • Nominated for Best Short Live Action at Seattle International Film Festival
    • Nominated Grand Prize Short Film at Rhode Island Film Festival
    • Nominated for Best Shortfilm at Cleveland International Film Festival
    • 2011
      Nominated for 11th Sichuan TV Festival as best up-and-coming young actor for St.Christophorus:Roadkill
    • 2003
      Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis for "Befreite Zone"
  • education

    • 2001 - 2005
      Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch", Berlin
  • cinema (selection)

    • 2016 - 2017
      Reissleine | Hauptrolle, Cornelsen Films, Film 13 | Director: Gregor Erler
    • 2012
      Gefallen | shortfilm HFF | Director: Christoph Schuler
    • 2011
      Weiße Nacht | Augenschein Filmproduktion/KHM | Director: Sabrina Sarabi
    • 2011
      Da Capo | shortfilm Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg | Director: Julian Köberer
    • 2011
      Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters | 17.Babelsberg Film/Paramount Pictures | Director: Tommy Wirkola
    • 2009
      Personenschaden | shortfilm Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg | Director: Dustin Loose
    • 2009
      St.Christophorus:Roadkill | Diplomfilm Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg | Director: Gregor Erler
    • 2007
      Valkyrie | Achte Babelsberg Film | Director: Bryan Singer
    • 2007
      10 Sekunden | moneypenny Filmproduktion/ZDF kleines Fernsehspiel | Director: Nikolai Rohde
    • 2005
      Borderline | shortfilm | Director: Gregor Erler
    • 2004
      Breaking the rules | shortfilm | Director: Gregor Erler
  • television (selection)

    • 2017
      Sankt Maik - Simone / Fronleichnam | RTL | UFA Fiction | Director: Ulrike Hamacher
    • 2017
      Der Staatsanwalt - Die Macht der Sterne | ZDF | Odeon TV | Director: Martin Kinkel
    • 2017
      Counterpart | Starz | Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures | Director: Stephen Williams
    • 2015 - 2017
      Die Kanzlei | durchgehende Nebenrolle, ARD | Letterbox Filmproduktion | Director: Dirk Pientka, Matthias Steurer, Stephan Rick, Torsten Wacker, Oliver Dommenget, Maris Pfeiffer
    • 2016
      Die Chefin - Kopf gegen Herz | ZDF | Network Movie | Director: Michael Schneider
    • 2016
      Bettys Diagnose | durchgehende Nebenrolle, ZDF | Network Movie | Director: Joseph Orr, Ulrike Hamacher, Jan Markus Linhof
    • 2016
      Katie Fforde - Die Väter meines Sohnes | ZDF | Network Movie | Director: Helmut Metzger
    • 2016
      Soko Köln - Die Zeit heilt keine Wunden | Hauptrolle Spielfilm, ZDF | Network Movie | Director: Michael Schneider
    • 2015
      Ein Fall für Zwei - Der blinde Fleck | ZDF | Novafilm | Director: Felix Herzogenrath
    • 2015
      Die Eifelpraxis - Erste Hilfe aus Berlin | ARD Degeto | UFA Fiction | Director: Sibylle Tafel
    • 2015
      Katie Fforde - Die Frau an seiner Seite | ZDF | Network Movie | Director: Carlo Rola
    • 2015
      Der Bergdoktor | 7 Folgen, ZDF | neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft | Director: Axel Barth, Oliver Dommenget
    • 2015
      Letzte Spur Berlin - Liebeskind | ZDF | Novafilm | Director: Samira Radsi
    • 2014
      Helen Dorn - Das dritte Mädchen | ZDF | Network Movie | Director: Matti Geschonneck
    • 2014
      Das Gewinnerlos | ARD Degeto | filmpool fiction | Director: Patrick Winczewski
    • 2014
      Soko Leipzig - Besessen | ZDF | UFA Fiction | Director: Samira Radsi
    • 2008 - 2013
      Der Dicke | ARD | Studio Hamburg | Director: Lars Jessen, Thomas Jauch, Torsten Wacker, Oliver Dommenget, Josh Broecker u.a.
    • 2013
      Die Chefin | 3 Folgen, ZDF | Network Movie | Director: Michael Schneider
    • 2013
      Tatort - Freigang | SWR | Südwestrundfunk | Director: Martin Eigler
    • 2013
      Tatort - Blackout | ARD | Südwestrundfunk | Director: Patrick Winczewski
    • 2013
      Der Kriminalist - Zwei Welten | ZDF | Monaco Film | Director: Filippos Tsitos
    • 2012
      Alarm für Cobra 11 - Das Landei | RTL | action concept | Director: Boris von Sychowski
    • 2011
      Polizeiruf 110 - Raubvögel | ARD | Saxonia Media | Director: Esther Wenger
    • 2010
      Tatort - Tödliche Ermittlungen | SWR | Südwestrundfunk | Director: Michael Schneider
    • 2009
      Soko Leipzig - Terminal A | ZDF | UFA Fernsehproduktion | Director: Robert Del Maestro
    • 2008
      Tatort - Bluthochzeit | ARD | Südwestrundfunk | Director: Patrick Winczewski
    • 2008
      Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall - Im toten Winkel | ZDF | Polyphon Film- und Fernsehproduktion | Director: Bodo Fürneisen
    • 2008
      Ein Fall für Zwei - Die Indizienfalle | ZDF | ODEON TV | Director: Patrick Winczewski
    • 2007
      Alarm für Cobra 11 - Rattennest | RTL | action concept | Director: Heinz Dietz
    • 2006
      Soko Leipzig - Grauzone | ZDF | UFA Fernsehproduktion | Director: Patrick Winczewski
    • 2006
      An die Grenze | ZDF | Colonia Media | Director: Urs Egger
    • 2006
      Stolberg - Kreuzbube | ZDF | Network Movie | Director: Peter Keglevic
    • 2005 - 2006
      Unter den Linden | durchgehende Hauptrolle, SAT.1 | Phoenix Film | Director: Matthias Tiefenbacher, John Delbridge u.a.
    • 2005
      Feuer und Flamme | ZDF | Network Movie | Director: Ulrich Zrenner
    • 2004
      Befreite Zone | ZDF | Junifilm | Director: Norbert Baumgarten
    • 1985 - 1986
      Mensch, Herrmann | MDR | Deutscher Fernsehfunk | Director: Wolfgang Münstermann
  • theater

    • 2010
      Caligula | Thalia Theater/Gastspiel in Shanghai | Director: Jette Steckel
    • 2008 - 2009
      Caligula | box im Deutschen Theater Berlin/Radikal Jung Festival Muc | Director: Jette Steckel
    • 2005 - 2007
      Penthesilea | bat-Studiotheater in Kooperation mit dem DNT | nominiert für den Friedrich Luft Preis der Berliner Morgenpost | Director: Tilmann Köhler
    • 2005
      Wilhelm Tell | Staatstheater Karlsruhe | Director: Donald Berkenhoff
    • 2002 - 2005
      Tod eines Handlungsreisenden | Deutsches Theater Berlin | Director: Dimiter Gotscheff
    • 2004 - 2005
      Orestie | bat-Studiotheater | Director: Christine Hofer, Agnes Hansch
    • 2004
      Tango | bat-Studiotheater | Director: Thomas Neumann
# #